See More StocksHome
[…] I of course only suggest adding *meaningful* comments of support.

Mentions:#III

Imagine he just throws CAOA to a vote and it passes now that schedule III is happening

Mentions:#III

Why would they be able to uplist due to schedule III? Wouldn't the fact that they are selling recreationally, which would still be federally illegal, keep them from being able to uplist?

Mentions:#III

Important section: "DOJ has concluded that this action may have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities under the Regulatory Flexibility Act, 5 U.S.C. 601 et seq. For example, section 280E of the Internal Revenue Code bars businesses from claiming tax deductions for otherwise allowable expenses where the business “consists of trafficking in controlled substances (within the meaning of schedule I and II of the Controlled Substances Act).” 26 U.S.C. 280E. If marijuana is ultimately transferred to schedule III, section 280E would no longer serve as a statutory bar to claiming deductions for those expenses.